Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8496,741
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1106,904
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8976,772
YaoundeCameroon 11,9697,438
YokoCameroon 11,9147,404
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2682,031
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9211,815
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,591989
YanjiChina 9,6175,976
YichangChina 11,6387,232
YinchuanChina 11,0716,879
YiningChina 10,9986,834
YariguiesColombia 4,5212,810
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8752,408
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7702,343
YazdIran 12,0287,474
YakushimaJapan 10,6086,592
YamagataJapan 9,3625,818
YamaguchiJapan 10,2426,365
YokkaichiJapan 9,8616,127
YokohamaJapan 9,6245,980
YonagoJapan 10,0226,228
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5937,204
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7467,299
YeMyanmar 13,7708,557
YolaNigeria 11,6497,239
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4126,470
YurimaguasPeru 5,5793,467
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4855,894
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5655,323
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3447,050
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7291,075
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5622,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,048652
York, PaUsa 2,3641,469
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0611,281
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,081672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -