Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7606,686
UaupesBrazil 5,5843,470
UbatubaBrazil 9,1225,668
UberabaBrazil 8,6205,357
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5301,572
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9566,808
UpernavikGreenland 4,7622,959
UummannaqGreenland 4,7842,973
UdineItaly 8,8565,503
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4235,855
UenoJapan 9,9026,153
UnzendakeJapan 10,4346,484
UrakawaJapan 8,9155,540
UshibukaJapan 10,4946,521
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5245,918
UwajimaJapan 10,2526,371
UkmergeLithuania 8,6625,383
UtenaLithuania 8,6735,390
UlaangomMongolia 10,2356,360
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0896,269
UlgiiMongolia 10,3616,439
UliastaiMongolia 10,3676,442
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3266,416
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0276,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9966,212
UfaRussia 9,6375,988
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2764,521
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6716,010
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9374,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4715,885
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4415,245
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8564,261
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9554,943
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5564,074
Umm BeninSudan 12,9228,030
UmeňSweden 7,7854,838
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4658,368
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3478,294
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4378,350
UrfaTurkey 10,9266,789
UsakTurkey 10,3406,426
Uman’Ukraine 9,4635,880
UzgorodUkraine 9,1165,665
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1321,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8631,158
Urbana, IlUsa 1,430888
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7901,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -