Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7567,305
ShkoderAlbania 9,5225,917
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1565,689
SaltaArgentina 7,9724,954
San AntonioArgentina 9,5135,912
San LuisArgentina 8,7345,427
San RafaelArgentina 8,7705,450
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1475,684
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3105,164
SarmientoArgentina 9,8246,105
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3858,317
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3788,313
SalzburgAustria 8,7105,412
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0626,874
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9436,800
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1893,846
SaveBenin 10,9036,775
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4434,625
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3175,789
SalvadorBrazil 8,8075,473
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0815,643
SantaremBrazil 6,7094,169
SantosBrazil 9,0735,638
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8085,473
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2554,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3685,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1945,713
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0175,603
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1335,675
São PauloBrazil 9,0175,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7885,461
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3153,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4825,271
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6675,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8625,507
SobralBrazil 7,9674,951
SoureBrazil 7,0674,391
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1795,083
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4345,863
SurubimBrazil 8,6555,378
SadovoBulgaria 9,8076,094
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7706,071
SofiaBulgaria 9,6826,016
SiemreapCambodia 13,7028,514
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7542,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,476917
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2882,043
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8021,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7972,359
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3292,068
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7001,056
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9221,195
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4312,132
Scott, SkCanada 1,7491,087
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4742,159
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8381,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0822,537
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6871,049
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7501,087
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6481,646
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8612,399
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4542,146
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,506936
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,508937
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7432,326
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9714,953
SalCape Verde 8,1185,044
SantiagoChile 8,5655,323
SewellChile 8,6365,367
ShanghaiChina 11,0776,883
ShantouChina 12,0617,495
ShenyangChina 10,0206,226
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5062,179
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1382,571
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6132,245
SibenikCroatia 9,1875,709
SplitCroatia 9,2365,739
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2285,113
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8934,905
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8152,371
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9602,461
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9082,429
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8022,363
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9032,425
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9002,424
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7662,340
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8522,394
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7762,347
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0102,492
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8802,411
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7722,344
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7162,309
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9102,429
San GabrielEcuador 4,8593,019
SalloumEgypt 10,7446,676
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9656,814
SohagEgypt 11,5667,187
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5017,147
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9771,850
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8346,732
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6934,781
StrasbourgFrance 8,3575,193
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4544,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1523,823
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4286,480
SchleswigGermany 8,0334,992
StuttgartGermany 8,4285,237
SamosGreece 10,3006,400
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0586,250
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3406,425
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6962,918
SiguiriGuinea 9,6686,008
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8931,798
SzegedHungary 9,2085,722
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9465,559
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9333,687
SagarIndia 13,2438,229
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1107,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4277,722
SemnanIran 11,6147,217
ShahroudIran 11,5687,189
ShirazIran 12,2257,597
ShannonIreland 7,1344,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7075,410
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3525,811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6435,993
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8195,480
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9825,582
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5695,946
SigonellaItaly 9,6335,986
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3756,447
SagaJapan 10,3876,455
SaigoJapan 9,9596,189
SakaiJapan 10,0196,226
SakataJapan 9,3435,806
SapporoJapan 8,9365,553
SaseboJapan 10,4306,481
SendaiJapan 9,3275,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2666,379
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2926,396
ShinjoJapan 9,3265,795
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0326,234
ShirakawaJapan 9,4575,877
ShizuokaJapan 9,7416,053
SumotoJapan 10,0156,223
SuttsuJapan 9,0225,607
SuwaJapan 9,6766,013
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2745,142
SavannakhetLaos 13,3468,294
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5465,311
SiluteLithuania 8,5175,293
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6485,996
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,42110,204
SalimaMalawi 15,1739,429
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5508,420
SibuMalaysia 14,2888,879
SanMali 9,9126,159
SegouMali 9,7956,087
SikassoMali 9,9756,198
St. BrandonMauritius 17,22010,700
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4741,538
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4306,481
SainshandMongolia 10,2856,391
SafiMorocco 8,2975,156
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4065,223
SittweMyanmar 13,4208,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5484,690
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6044,104
SaiqOman 13,0648,118
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5828,440
SurOman 13,1728,185
SialkotPakistan 12,2867,634
SibbiPakistan 12,5677,809
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6085,349
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5614,077
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6927,887
SandomierzPoland 8,9175,541
SniezkaPoland 8,6265,360
SuwalkiPoland 8,6835,396
SzczecinPoland 8,3655,198
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0264,987
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7784,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2322,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,34710,780
Satu MareRomania 9,2175,727
SibiuRomania 9,4475,871
SulinaRomania 9,7716,072
SadrinskRussia 9,6015,966
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4515,252
SalekhardRussia 8,4755,267
SaratovRussia 9,7456,056
SejmcanRussia 7,0314,369
SelagoncyRussia 8,0775,019
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0234,986
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9035,532
SmolenskRussia 8,9875,585
SociRussia 10,3376,424
SortovalaRussia 8,3075,162
SuntarRussia 8,3765,205
SurgutRussia 9,0885,647
SverdlovskRussia 9,4825,892
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8095,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5032,798
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8067,336
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8599,855
SingaporeSingapore 14,8659,237
SliacSlovakia 8,9635,570
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2106,344
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1236,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0314,990
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1175,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9894,964
SevilleSpain 8,2255,111
SennarSudan 12,8577,990
ShambatSudan 12,5997,829
ShendiSudan 12,5637,807
StenseleSweden 7,5834,712
StockholmSweden 8,0565,006
StorlienSweden 7,5264,677
SundsvallSweden 7,7864,838
SantisSwitzerland 8,5485,312
SongeaTanzania 15,0299,339
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3098,271
SongkhlaThailand 14,4758,995
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7588,549
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3458,914
SurinThailand 13,5688,431
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5696,568
SokodeTogo 10,7246,664
SfaxTunisia 9,5705,947
SousseTunisia 9,4835,893
SamsunTurkey 10,4206,475
SiirtTurkey 10,9816,824
SivasTurkey 10,5986,585
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6987,269
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4434,625
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9964,347
SarataUkraine 9,6886,020
SarnyUkraine 9,0855,645
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0066,218
SumyUkraine 9,4465,870
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7607,929
SaltoUruguay 8,9885,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,545960
Safford, AzUsa 704438
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7991,739
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2861,420
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,210752
Saint Paul, NeUsa 683424
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,148713
Salem, InUsa 1,590988
Salem, OrUsa 1,8161,129
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 806501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 704438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 976607
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,290802
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6251,010
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2332,631
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,543959
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,433891
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,484922
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,497930
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9311,200
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1511,337
Scott City, KsUsa 287178
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 542337
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,590988
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9061,184
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8951,177
Sedan, KsUsa 693431
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9721,225
Selma, AlUsa 1,6511,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7011,678
Seymour, InUsa 1,590988
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6771,042
Sheridan, WyUsa 899559
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,056656
Sioux City, IaUsa 885550
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 956594
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,604997
Southport, NcUsa 2,3701,473
Sparta, IlUsa 1,265786
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0221,257
Spickard, MoUsa 963598
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6191,006
Spooner, WiUsa 1,405873
Springfield, IlUsa 1,287800
Springfield, MissouriUsa 940584
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2413,257
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,260783
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,211753
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6251,010
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6171,626
State College, PaUsa 2,2921,424
State University, MsUsa 1,435892
State University, NmUsa 620385
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1941,363
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 459285
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,095681
Stockton, CaUsa 1,524947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 977607
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7631,717
Subiaco, ArUsa 926576
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2081,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6611,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 989614
Syracuse, NeUsa 822511
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4561,526
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4447,111
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5432,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9063,048
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6533,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4635,259
SocotraYemen 14,0318,719
SenangaZambia 14,3628,925
SerenjeZambia 14,7719,179
SeshekeZambia 14,5399,035
SolweziZambia 14,3738,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -