Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7735,452
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6885,399
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8205,481
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4166,473
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0485,001
RosarioArgentina 8,9745,576
RichmondAustralia 13,4008,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8748,000
RecifeBrazil 8,7385,430
RemansoBrazil 8,2655,136
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4444,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2155,726
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0185,604
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2575,131
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8571,154
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,496930
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,495929
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9161,191
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8621,779
RuoqiangChina 11,4697,127
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1052,551
RandersDenmark 7,9214,922
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7382,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8122,369
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1584,448
RumipambaEcuador 4,9723,090
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4557,118
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5857,199
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3467,050
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3393,939
RostockGermany 8,1835,085
RhodesGreece 10,4786,511
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2013,853
ReykhólarIceland 5,9503,697
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9923,723
RamsarIran 11,3947,080
RashtIran 11,3187,033
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3114,543
RadicofaniItaly 9,0145,602
Resia PassItaly 8,6515,376
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9775,579
RivoltoItaly 8,8525,501
Rolle PassItaly 8,7575,442
RomeItaly 9,1305,674
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1265,671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8875,523
RumoiJapan 8,8525,501
RigaLatvia 8,4895,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5845,334
RodriguesMauritius 17,73511,020
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9486,182
RabatMorocco 8,3755,204
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6748,497
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1678,804
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0667,498
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2607,619
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6767,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6067,833
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7257,286
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
RivasNicaragua 3,3752,097
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7867,946
RebolyRussia 8,1205,046
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9806,202
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5017,768
RagaSudan 12,7407,917
RashadSudan 12,8357,976
RenkSudan 12,9628,055
RumbekSudan 13,1728,185
RanongThailand 14,2828,875
Roi EtThailand 13,4428,353
RizeTurkey 10,6176,597
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5107,153
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6315,985
RomnyUkraine 9,4085,846
RovnoUkraine 9,1255,670
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7437,918
RochaUruguay 9,4655,882
Racine, WiUsa 1,520945
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2531,400
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 789490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 790491
Reading, PaUsa 2,4551,525
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6221,008
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,010628
Redding, CaUsa 1,6311,013
Redlands, CaUsa 1,222759
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,404873
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,532952
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3531,462
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3531,462
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1241,320
Rochester, MnUsa 1,238769
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3311,449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 953592
Rockford, IlUsa 1,399869
Rockville, InUsa 1,514941
Rockwell City, IaUsa 951591
Rome, GaUsa 1,7491,087
Roseau, MnUsa 1,483921
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7461,085
Roswell, NmUsa 414257
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4541,525
Rushville, IlUsa 1,178732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -