Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0045,595
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3288,904
ParanaArgentina 8,8855,521
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8775,516
PehuajoArgentina 9,1925,712
PergaminoArgentina 9,0755,639
PigeArgentina 9,3325,799
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7005,406
PosadasArgentina 8,7405,431
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4265,236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5315,302
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3815,830
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5119,639
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7004,164
ParakouBenin 10,8236,725
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6915,401
ParacatuBrazil 8,4915,276
ParanaBrazil 8,0454,999
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0545,626
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3885,212
ParintinsBrazil 6,5704,083
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8024,848
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0355,614
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6285,361
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2305,114
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5625,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8155,478
PeixeBrazil 7,9524,941
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3765,205
PicosBrazil 8,1225,047
PiraiBrazil 9,1395,679
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2275,112
PompeuBrazil 8,7885,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3315,177
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8484,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9475,559
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5824,090
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2595,754
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8414,873
PosseBrazil 8,2795,145
PlevenBulgaria 9,6806,015
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7966,087
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8328,595
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3621,468
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6042,240
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8681,161
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4211,504
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2961,427
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1681,347
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8122,369
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,506936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8081,123
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3611,467
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7841,730
Princeton, BcCanada 1,591989
ParronChile 8,6435,371
Puerto AysenChile 9,6856,018
Puerto MonttChile 9,2705,761
Punta ArenasChile 10,5076,529
PingbianChina 11,4857,137
PeralesColombia 4,6632,897
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0413,133
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5692,218
PragueCzech Republic 8,6005,344
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7882,354
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8412,387
PoloDominican Republic 3,8222,375
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7642,339
PichilingueEcuador 4,9343,066
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8763,030
PuyoEcuador 5,0553,141
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1646,937
ParisFrance 8,0334,992
PerpignanFrance 8,4765,267
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,56611,537
Port-GentilGabon 12,0577,492
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4682,777
PotsdamGermany 8,3655,198
PatrasGreece 9,9676,194
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7272,937
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9253,061
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7582,957
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7142,308
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1371,950
PecsHungary 9,1325,675
PambanIndia 14,8589,233
PuneIndia 13,8368,598
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2899,501
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6639,112
PadovaItaly 8,8295,487
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7255,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4775,889
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4595,878
PantelleriaItaly 9,4935,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7855,459
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1155,664
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0435,619
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1925,712
PiacenzaItaly 8,7425,433
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8735,514
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9275,547
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2385,740
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4295,859
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1505,686
PrizziItaly 9,5155,913
PakseLaos 13,4348,348
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6809,122
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,42110,826
PlaisanceMauritius 17,45910,849
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2286,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4845,894
PatheinMyanmar 13,7218,526
PutaoMyanmar 12,5207,780
PyiMyanmar 13,4918,384
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4457,112
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8677,374
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2522,021
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5167,156
PohangNorth Korea 10,2076,343
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1456,304
PadidanPakistan 12,8687,996
PanjgurPakistan 12,7947,951
ParachinarPakistan 12,1117,526
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9688,059
PeshawarPakistan 12,1077,524
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3017,644
PilarParaguay 8,5585,318
PiscoPeru 6,3473,944
PiuraPeru 5,2843,283
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6064,105
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1708,184
PoznanPoland 8,5475,311
PrzemyslPoland 9,0415,618
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9204,921
PortalegrePortugal 7,9984,970
Porto Portugal 7,8024,848
PavelecRussia 9,3225,793
PecoraRussia 8,5415,308
PermRussia 9,2965,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2514,506
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4045,223
PjatigorskRussia 10,4106,469
PoronajskRussia 8,3805,207
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0376,237
Providenja BayRussia 5,3723,338
PskovRussia 8,5765,329
PodorSenegal 8,8235,483
PopradSlovakia 8,9835,582
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4949,628
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3579,543
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6865,397
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9929,316
Port SudanSudan 12,5247,783
ParamariboSuriname 6,0323,748
PiteňSweden 7,7074,789
PalmyraSyria 11,1556,932
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7224,799
PhetchabunThailand 13,5158,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5148,398
PhraeThailand 13,3828,316
PhuketThailand 14,5069,014
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4839,000
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7488,543
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0418,726
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1723,214
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5524,693
PoltavaUkraine 9,5595,940
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1915,712
PradoUruguay 9,3935,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4725,886
Palestine, IlUsa 1,418881
Pana, IlUsa 1,329826
Paoli, InUsa 1,590988
Paris, IlUsa 1,430888
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,324823
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,605998
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 613381
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 663412
Pawhuska, OkUsa 683424
Pawnee City, NeUsa 772480
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,567974
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7121,064
Peoria, IlUsa 1,304810
Perry, OkUsa 635395
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5131,562
Philo, OhUsa 1,9381,204
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 829515
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 875544
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,127700
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,383859
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,013629
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0921,300
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6171,626
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8891,795
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,166725
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 984612
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,383859
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,368850
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,388863
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9711,225
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,212753
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5331,574
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9711,225
Portage, WiUsa 1,485923
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9281,819
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8181,130
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,283797
Prescott, ArUsa 1,049652
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6271,011
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4631,531
Princeton, InUsa 1,414879
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8311,759
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14993
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0883,162
PetaukeZambia 14,9319,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -