Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4045,222
LuandaAngola 13,0088,083
LuenaAngola 13,7888,568
La PlataArgentina 9,3125,787
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7064,788
La RiojaArgentina 8,3385,181
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9585,567
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1926,334
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2295,114
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0428,726
LavertonAustralia 14,0908,756
LearmonthAustralia 16,0189,954
LongreachAustralia 13,4218,340
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4218,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6087,835
Low HeadAustralia 14,0568,734
LinzAustria 8,7405,431
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1504,443
LerwickUk 7,1494,443
La PazBolivia 7,0354,372
LavrasBrazil 8,9495,561
LencoisBrazil 8,5455,310
LinharesBrazil 9,1705,698
LondrinaBrazil 8,6985,405
LomBulgaria 9,5755,950
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0211,256
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9831,232
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Langara, BcCanada 2,9281,819
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1101,311
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,578981
London, OnCanada 2,0511,274
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2191,379
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0745,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1885,088
LanzhouChina 11,3937,080
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4367,728
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9343,066
LimonCosta Rica 3,6712,281
LarnacaCyprus 10,9026,774
LimassolCyprus 10,8906,767
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4308,967
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7928,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8554,881
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9852,476
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9272,440
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7222,313
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8293,001
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2363,254
LuxorEgypt 11,7047,273
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9391,826
Laucala BayFiji 10,1606,313
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2865,149
Le MansFrance 7,9634,948
LilleFrance 7,9624,947
LyonFrance 8,3985,219
LambarnGabon 12,1867,573
LastourvilleGabon 12,4077,710
LibrevilleGabon 12,0337,478
LeipzigGermany 8,4065,223
LindenbergGermany 8,4315,239
LamiaGreece 9,9526,184
LarissaGreece 9,8886,145
LemnosGreece 10,0106,220
LimnosGreece 10,0166,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7572,956
LabeGuinea 9,4025,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5293,436
La CeibaHonduras 2,9061,806
La MesaHonduras 2,8731,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1027,520
LudhianaIndia 12,4697,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6375,989
LatinaItaly 9,1865,708
LatronicoItaly 9,4855,894
LecceItaly 9,5975,964
LodwarKenya 13,9108,644
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1228,154
LiepajaLatvia 8,4075,224
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5295,300
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2025,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6335,986
LabuanMalaysia 13,7968,573
LuqaMalta 9,7296,046
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9153,055
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,545960
LashioMyanmar 12,9728,061
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9107,401
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9727,439
LagosNigeria 11,0796,885
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4904,654
LillehammerNorway 7,6154,732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3917,700
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1695,077
LimaPeru 6,1333,811
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5347,789
LisbonPortugal 7,9074,914
LeninbadRussia 11,4057,087
LevsiRussia 9,2285,735
LungiSierra Leone 9,5035,905
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9275,547
LanzaroteSpain 8,1575,069
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1535,066
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5985,343
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6175,355
LatakiaSyria 10,9446,801
LampangThailand 13,3938,322
LoeiThailand 13,3868,318
Lop BuriThailand 13,7048,516
LomeTogo 10,9306,792
LeemingUk 7,4684,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1504,443
London, EnglandUk 7,7094,790
London-GatwickUk 7,7324,805
LynehamUk 7,6104,729
L’VovUkraine 9,0945,651
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5485,933
LozovajaUkraine 9,6926,023
LubnyUkraine 9,4625,880
LuckUkraine 9,0875,647
LuganskUkraine 9,8316,109
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,320820
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,207750
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,344835
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,257781
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0911,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6421,642
Laketown, UtUsa 818508
Lamar, MoUsa 889552
Lampasas, TxUsa 850528
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,304811
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 762474
Langdon, NdUsa 1,420882
Laramie, WyUsa 501311
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,135706
Larned, KsUsa 455283
Las Animas, CoUsa 14288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,002623
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3681,471
Lawrence, KsUsa 819509
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8691,783
Le Mars, IaUsa 953592
Lebanon, MoUsa 976607
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 904561
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,383859
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,566973
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,543959
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0771,291
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,499931
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9551,836
Lexington, MoUsa 904561
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1651,345
Libby, MtUsa 1,576979
Lincoln, NeUsa 759472
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2811,418
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,118695
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,089677
Llano, TxUsa 811504
Lodgepole, NeUsa 453282
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,329826
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,329826
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,347837
Los Lunas, NmUsa 347215
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3201,441
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6121,002
Louisville, MsUsa 1,435892
Loup City, NeUsa 644400
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5151,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 422262
Luling, TxUsa 1,005624
Lusk, WyUsa 642399
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1921,362
LivingstoneZambia 14,6949,131
LundaziZambia 14,9539,292
LusakaZambia 14,7709,178
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7629,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -