Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0287,474
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3257,659
KhostAfghanistan 12,1677,561
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7917,327
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7427,296
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8039,820
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8705,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8636,750
KandiBenin 10,7236,663
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0061,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2141,376
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2121,374
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8941,177
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6181,006
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4351,513
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2162,620
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4962,172
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6621,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5207,159
KashiChina 11,5127,154
KunmingChina 12,5757,814
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8918,011
KhargaEgypt 11,5987,207
KosseirEgypt 11,7497,301
KajaaniFinland 7,9884,964
KuopioFinland 8,1085,038
KuusamoFinland 7,8854,900
KarlsruheGermany 8,3685,200
KasselGermany 8,2595,132
KonstanzGermany 8,5085,287
KumasiGhana 10,6456,615
KalamataGreece 10,0846,266
KerkiraGreece 9,7506,059
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2086,343
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6922,915
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8753,651
KankanGuinea 9,7276,044
KindiaGuinea 9,4375,864
KissidougouGuinea 9,7236,042
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3343,314
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3027,644
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3037,645
KeszthelyHungary 9,0195,604
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1833,842
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2708,246
KotaIndia 13,1048,143
KozhikodeIndia 14,6509,104
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4048,951
KermanIran 12,2797,630
KermanshahIran 11,5387,170
Khoram AbadIran 11,6737,254
KilkennyIreland 7,2364,496
KingstonJamaica 3,3992,112
KagoshimaJapan 10,5166,535
KanazawaJapan 9,7256,043
KaruizawaJapan 9,6245,980
KatsuuraJapan 9,6035,967
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6776,013
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7225,420
KobeJapan 9,9666,193
KochiJapan 10,1636,315
KofuJapan 9,6776,013
KumagayaJapan 9,5865,957
KumamotoJapan 10,4016,463
KumejimaJapan 11,1966,957
KureJapan 10,1696,319
KushiroJapan 8,7575,442
KutchanJapan 8,9835,582
KyotoJapan 9,9086,157
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4596,500
KitaleKenya 14,0448,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0937,515
KufraLibya 11,2556,994
KaunasLithuania 8,6575,379
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4715,264
KybartaiLithuania 8,6345,365
KarongaMalawi 14,8379,220
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4939,006
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6868,505
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8309,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5339,031
KuantanMalaysia 14,6769,120
KuchingMalaysia 14,4638,987
KayesMali 9,2715,761
KeniebaMali 9,3935,837
KidalMali 10,0736,259
KitaMali 9,5325,923
KoutiaMali 9,9236,166
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2725,762
KisinevMoldova 9,5675,945
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6996,027
KhatgalMongolia 10,0096,220
KhovdMongolia 10,4366,485
KhujirtMongolia 10,3126,408
KhutagMongolia 10,0566,249
KenitraMorocco 8,3715,202
KalewaMyanmar 13,0528,111
KathaMyanmar 12,8888,009
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2858,877
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4778,375
KengtungMyanmar 13,0768,125
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7137,900
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5059,013
KathmanduNepal 12,7557,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5117,153
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1307,537
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9457,423
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8207,345
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6487,238
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
KanoNigeria 11,1206,910
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0876,268
KarasjokNorway 7,4874,652
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3184,548
KristiansandNorway 7,7054,788
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3654,577
KhasabOman 12,6897,885
KarachiPakistan 13,0798,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0708,122
KhanpurPakistan 12,6947,888
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7407,917
KororPalau 12,1987,580
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9565,565
KlodzkoPoland 8,6935,402
KoszalinPoland 8,3755,204
KrakowPoland 8,8785,517
KalakanRussia 9,0635,632
KaliningradRussia 8,5315,301
KamenskoeRussia 6,4103,983
KandalaksaRussia 7,8624,886
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9604,946
KazanRussia 9,3955,838
KemRussia 8,1245,048
KerchRussia 10,0316,233
KhabarovskRussia 8,8595,505
KirenskRussia 9,0615,630
KirovRussia 9,1025,656
KljuciRussia 6,9564,322
KolpasevRussia 9,3975,839
KorfRussia 6,5014,040
KostromaRussia 8,9805,580
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7244,179
KotlasRussia 8,7735,452
KrasnodarRussia 10,1726,321
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0006,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4615,879
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5515,935
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8904,282
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6786,014
KurganRussia 9,6846,018
KurskRussia 9,4135,849
KyraRussia 9,7606,065
KigaliRwanda 13,9228,651
KoldaSenegal 9,0665,633
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5835,955
KosiceSlovakia 9,0635,632
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2079,450
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8216,103
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0509,352
KadugliSudan 12,8187,965
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2987,642
KassalaSudan 12,8587,990
KhartoumSudan 12,6067,833
KostiSudan 12,8297,972
KalmarSweden 8,1955,093
KaresuandoSweden 7,4894,654
KarlstadSweden 7,8534,880
KristianstadSweden 8,1425,060
KamishliSyria 11,0376,859
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8308,594
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9078,642
Khon KaenThailand 13,4418,352
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8638,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6238,465
KairouanTunisia 9,4595,878
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8006,711
KarsTurkey 10,7626,688
KastamonuTurkey 10,3026,402
KayseriTurkey 10,6276,604
KonyaTurkey 10,5626,563
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0336,856
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8557,367
KinlossUk 7,1694,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5845,955
KievUkraine 9,3285,797
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8436,116
KirovogradUkraine 9,5675,945
KlepininoUkraine 9,9176,163
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6445,993
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0075,597
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6545,999
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6791,043
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,508937
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 847527
Keene, NhUsa 2,7881,733
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7801,106
Kenton, OkUsa 8955
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5261,570
Kimball, NeUsa 445276
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4492,764
Kingfisher, OkUsa 548340
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3421,456
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,6261,011
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7931,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1902,604
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9163,055
KabompoZambia 14,2818,874
KabweZambia 14,7059,138
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7059,138
KafirondaZambia 14,5499,041
KaomaZambia 14,4128,956
KasamaZambia 14,6329,093
KasempaZambia 14,4198,960
KawambwaZambia 14,4328,968
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9629,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -