Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0056,217
In SalahAlgeria 9,5385,927
InnsbruckAustria 8,6605,381
IbiriteBrazil 8,9215,543
IguatuBrazil 8,2505,126
IlheusBrazil 8,8975,529
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5194,673
IndaialBrazil 9,1235,669
IpameriBrazil 8,4375,243
IraiBrazil 8,8915,525
IreceBrazil 8,4105,226
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6195,356
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4834,029
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7604,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8395,493
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1735,700
ItapevaBrazil 8,8995,530
ItirucuBrazil 8,7195,418
ItuacuBrazil 8,6475,373
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4265,236
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0612,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0361,886
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9242,439
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6462,887
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3164,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1614,450
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9136,781
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7582,335
IzobambaEcuador 4,9123,052
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2286,977
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9831,854
IoanninaGreece 9,7946,086
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8753,651
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3758,311
IranshahrIran 12,6997,892
IstranaItaly 8,8225,482
IidaJapan 9,7356,050
IizukaJapan 10,3316,420
IrakoJapan 9,8526,122
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5507,178
IrozakiJapan 9,7416,053
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5347,168
IshinomakiJapan 9,2885,772
IwamizawaJapan 8,8985,529
IzuharaJapan 10,3686,443
IrbidJordan 11,2306,979
IfraneMorocco 8,5305,300
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7247,907
IlorinNigeria 11,0506,867
InchonNorth Korea 10,2366,361
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5814,090
IslamabadPakistan 12,1577,555
IquitosPeru 5,5373,441
IloiloPhilippines 12,8247,969
IasiRomania 9,4945,899
IcaRussia 7,2824,525
IlirnejRussia 6,1783,839
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4835,271
IrkutskRussia 9,7166,038
Ivdel’Russia 9,0615,631
IbizaSpain 8,6425,370
IspartaTurkey 10,4836,514
IstanbulTurkey 10,1186,288
IzmirTurkey 10,2486,368
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1885,710
IzmailUkraine 9,7106,034
Imperial, NeUsa 477297
Independence, KsUsa 710441
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6371,638
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,573977
Indianola, IaUsa 971603
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,547961
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2291,385
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,104686
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6611,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4171,502
IsokaZambia 14,7489,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -