Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9697,437
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4865,895
HuamboAngola 13,4908,383
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,066
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0678,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0838,751
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2798,251
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4293,995
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5342,196
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4692,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4732,158
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7922,356
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8891,174
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Hope, BcCanada 1,9671,222
HaikouChina 12,7317,911
HailarChina 9,5045,906
HamiChina 10,9656,813
HetanChina 11,7627,309
HavanaCuba 2,5891,609
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9402,448
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9962,483
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7422,325
HelwanEgypt 11,2456,988
HurguadaEgypt 11,6247,224
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7874,217
HelsinkiFinland 8,2395,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2385,119
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2454,502
HamburgGermany 8,1205,046
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1195,045
HannoverGermany 8,1875,088
HelgolandGermany 7,9744,955
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6015,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4136,471
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5712,841
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2823,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4413,381
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3023,916
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9558,672
HaifaIsrael 11,1636,937
HaboroJapan 8,8175,479
HachijojimaJapan 9,7956,087
HachinoheJapan 9,1165,665
HagiJapan 10,2246,353
HakodateJapan 9,0655,633
HamadaJapan 10,1436,303
HamamatsuJapan 9,8036,092
HikoneJapan 9,8556,124
HimejiJapan 9,9896,207
HiradoJapan 10,4246,477
HirooJapan 8,8725,513
HiroshimaJapan 10,1616,314
HitaJapan 10,3456,428
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4486,492
HunLibya 10,3596,437
HomboriMali 10,0406,239
HomalinMyanmar 12,8567,989
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6218,464
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3347,665
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
HororataNew Zealand 12,3167,653
HyderabadPakistan 13,0338,099
HuanucoPeru 5,9643,706
HelPoland 8,4645,260
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8545,502
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0975,653
HatangaRussia 7,7224,799
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3615,196
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7947,329
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9987,455
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9795,579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1696,940
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2376,362
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8136,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1919,440
HalaibSudan 12,2467,610
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8237,968
HudeibaSudan 12,5167,777
HaparandaSweden 7,7504,816
HarnosandSweden 7,7964,845
HamaSyria 11,0296,854
HassakahSyria 11,0726,880
Hua HinThailand 13,9608,675
HakkariTurkey 11,0876,889
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5714,705
HersonUkraine 9,7576,063
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2635,756
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,066662
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7961,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,327824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3771,477
Hart, MiUsa 1,7041,059
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7281,695
Hartington, NeUsa 849528
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9451,209
Hay Springs, NeUsa 673418
Hays, KsUsa 491305
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6641,034
Hebron, NeUsa 619385
Helena, MtUsa 1,255780
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3021,431
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3201,441
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9871,235
Hermit, CoUsa 287178
Hernando, MsUsa 1,283797
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7371,080
Highmore, SdUsa 983611
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5341,575
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,331827
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7181,068
Holly, CoUsa 209130
Homer, AkUsa 4,1842,600
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,466911
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,466911
Horton, KsUsa 796495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 673418
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1141,314
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8171,129
Houma, LaUsa 1,481921
Houston, TexasUsa 1,119696
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8891,174
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,573978
Huron, SdUsa 954593
HanoiVietnam 12,8427,980
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8088,581
HarareZimbabwe 15,1639,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -