Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7547,304
FarahAfghanistan 12,1707,562
FormosaArgentina 8,5025,283
ForrestAustralia 15,2169,456
FrancistownBotswana 15,0489,351
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6515,376
FloraniaBrazil 8,4385,244
FlorestaBrazil 8,4755,266
FlorianoBrazil 7,9744,955
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2225,731
FormosaBrazil 8,3215,171
FortalezaBrazil 8,1185,045
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6645,384
FrancaBrazil 8,7205,419
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9821,232
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4751,538
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2501,398
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7741,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6661,035
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0011,865
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5341,575
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2322,008
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2422,015
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
FayaChad 11,4837,136
FamagustaCyprus 10,8956,770
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9134,917
FarafraEgypt 11,3047,024
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5367,790
FichtelbergGermany 8,5075,287
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3025,159
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7346,049
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6052,862
FaranahGuinea 9,6235,980
FalconaraItaly 9,0525,625
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9125,538
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3485,809
FonniItaly 9,0705,636
FrontoneItaly 9,0235,607
FrosinoneItaly 9,2015,718
FukauraJapan 9,2045,720
FukueJapan 10,5246,539
FukuiJapan 9,7946,086
FukuokaJapan 10,3566,435
FukushimaJapan 9,3925,837
FukuyamaJapan 10,1086,282
FushikiJapan 9,6836,017
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1356,919
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,74110,403
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,96010,539
FunchalMadeira 7,6714,767
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9083,050
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5165,292
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4774,646
FaroPortugal 8,0985,032
FerganaRussia 11,4007,084
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5035,905
FalunSweden 7,8614,885
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7724,830
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0246,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,616
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 688427
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,127700
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,148713
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,250777
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9641,842
Farmington, MnUsa 1,280795
Farmington, MoUsa 1,239770
Faulkton, SdUsa 982610
Fayette, IaUsa 1,219757
Fayetteville, ArUsa 900560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2531,400
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1911,362
Fillmore, UtUsa 761473
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8101,125
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 716445
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8431,145
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,515941
Fort Collins, CoUsa 410255
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,081672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 362225
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3851,482
Fort Scott, KsUsa 801498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 884549
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6811,044
Fort Worth, TxUsa 781486
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8311,759
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6771,042
Franklin, LaUsa 1,356843
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1141,314
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3761,477
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,397868
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,118695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -