Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2796,388
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0635,632
DavisAntarctica 16,50210,255
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9648,677
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9348,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54910,284
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5168,399
DhakaBangladesh 13,1068,144
D’UccleBelgium 8,0164,982
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8155,477
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5764,708
DouradosBrazil 8,3625,196
DoualaCameroon 11,8077,337
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9402,449
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,599994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4121,499
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0361,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9472,453
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0482,516
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8601,777
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6871,049
DuianChina 11,5527,179
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3985,840
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6188,462
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6792,286
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7812,349
DabaaEgypt 10,9776,821
DakhlaEgypt 11,5017,147
DijonFrance 8,3005,158
DresdenGermany 8,4965,279
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9023,668
DebrecenHungary 9,1815,705
DalatangiIceland 6,3423,941
DaltonganjIndia 13,1748,187
DarbhangaIndia 12,9158,026
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5797,817
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5757,814
DumkaIndia 13,1018,141
DwarkaIndia 13,3748,311
DezfulIran 11,7987,331
DublinIreland 7,2524,506
DecimomannuItaly 9,1095,661
DobbiacoItaly 8,7495,436
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3816,451
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2506,991
DagorettiKenya 14,3678,928
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6795,393
DedzaMalawi 15,1879,437
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6076,591
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6776,013
DaweiMyanmar 13,8758,622
De BiltNetherlands 7,9754,956
De KooyNetherlands 7,8984,908
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8934,905
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8257,348
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3017,644
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5707,811
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6194,734
DalbandinPakistan 12,5907,823
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3457,671
DirPakistan 11,9757,442
DroshPakistan 11,9347,416
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5047,770
DohaQatar 12,6367,852
DorohoiRomania 9,3665,820
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7224,799
DudinkaRussia 8,1555,067
DzardzanRussia 7,6134,731
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4797,755
DakarSenegal 8,7245,421
DaruSierra Leone 9,7526,060
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8049,821
DamazinSudan 13,0648,118
DongolaSudan 12,1577,554
DamascusSyria 11,1816,948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1816,948
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1636,937
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5787,195
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0099,327
DjerbaTunisia 9,6636,005
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9136,782
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1734,457
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3134,544
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6706,009
DonetskUkraine 9,8266,106
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7637,931
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8231,133
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2021,368
Dallas, TexasUsa 798496
Danville, IlUsa 1,430888
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1901,361
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6551,029
David City, NeUsa 758471
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7571,092
Dayton, WaUsa 1,552965
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7851,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,148713
Decatur, IlUsa 1,346836
Del Rio, TxUsa 895556
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8531,152
Delphine, InUsa 1,532952
Denton, MdUsa 2,4541,525
Denver, ColoradoUsa 317197
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,023636
Deseret, UtUsa 819509
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,282797
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8581,155
Dickson, TnUsa 1,486923
Dillon, MtUsa 1,165724
Dixon, IlUsa 1,322821
Dodge City, KsUsa 366228
Dover, DeUsa 2,4541,525
Dover, TnUsa 1,433890
Dublin, TxUsa 782486
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,285798
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,464910
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,327824
Durham, NhUsa 2,8691,783
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -