Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0947,515
ChlefAlgeria 8,8215,481
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1805,705
CeresArgentina 8,6315,364
ChamicalArgentina 8,4585,256
ChepesArgentina 8,5365,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9036,154
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9745,577
CórdobaArgentina 8,6505,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6595,381
CorrientesArgentina 8,5835,334
CairnsAustralia 12,9058,019
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,459
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
CedunaAustralia 14,7859,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4128,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5978,449
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7118,520
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9498,047
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0358,100
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,323
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2108,209
CharnocksBarbados 5,1493,200
CotonouBenin 11,0146,844
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2045,720
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3025,780
CabroboBrazil 8,4055,223
CaceresBrazil 7,6364,745
CaetiteBrazil 8,5625,321
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5965,342
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2205,108
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6765,392
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0285,610
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2075,100
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9725,575
CaparaoBrazil 9,1215,668
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4165,230
CaratingaBrazil 9,0445,620
CaravelasBrazil 9,1055,658
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4715,264
CarolinaBrazil 7,6614,761
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8945,527
CataguasesBrazil 9,1285,672
CatalaoBrazil 8,4905,276
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6605,381
CaxiasBrazil 7,8044,850
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1885,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5235,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1025,656
ChapecoBrazil 8,9245,545
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3854,589
CipoBrazil 8,6635,383
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5924,718
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8895,523
CordeiroBrazil 9,2035,719
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3515,189
CorumbaBrazil 7,9144,918
CoximBrazil 8,0424,998
CrateusBrazil 8,0485,001
CuiabaBrazil 7,6984,783
CuritibaBrazil 8,9965,590
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7581,093
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2261,384
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2522,642
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5922,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8872,416
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4671,533
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6851,669
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0182,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7531,089
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7251,694
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2822,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5062,179
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5062,179
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2591,404
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3342,072
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0631,903
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6731,661
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5582,211
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5211,567
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7612,337
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2622,648
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9951,240
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Comox, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7741,103
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6911,051
ChicoChile 9,8376,113
ChillanChile 8,8205,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8005,469
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9804,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6916,022
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6905,400
ChangchunChina 9,7416,053
ChangduChina 12,1247,534
ChangshaChina 11,8047,335
ChengduChina 11,9437,421
ChongqingChina 11,9647,434
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5312,815
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0075,597
CamagueyCuba 3,0521,897
CasablancaCuba 2,5791,602
ChebCzech Republic 8,5055,285
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0945,029
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8272,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8102,368
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8452,390
CanarEcuador 5,1043,172
CairoEgypt 11,2266,976
CaenFrance 7,8444,874
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1265,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3383,939
CocobeachGabon 12,0107,463
CologneGermany 8,1505,064
ChiosGreece 10,2006,338
CorfuGreece 9,7506,059
ConakryGuinea 9,4035,843
CatacamasHonduras 3,0381,888
CholutecaHonduras 3,1211,939
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4388,972
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9008,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9008,016
ChahbaharIran 12,9058,019
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0784,398
ClonesIreland 7,1564,447
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0854,403
CorkIreland 7,2024,476
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2054,477
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1235,669
CameriItaly 8,6345,366
CampobassoItaly 9,2885,772
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1135,663
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1625,693
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0475,622
Cape MeleItaly 8,7205,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4475,870
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6375,988
CerviaItaly 8,9435,557
CiampinoItaly 9,1465,684
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8535,501
Cisa PassItaly 8,7875,460
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0845,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7575,442
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7036,030
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6365,988
ChibaJapan 9,5825,954
ChichibuJapan 9,6195,977
ChichijimaJapan 10,0906,270
ChoshiJapan 9,5225,917
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0796,885
ChilekaMalawi 15,3419,533
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1109,390
ChitipaMalawi 14,7689,177
ChihuahuaMexico 950590
ComitanMexico 2,5871,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7466,678
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8136,098
ChoirMongolia 10,1956,335
CasablancaMorocco 8,3365,180
ChindeMozambique 15,6639,733
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0478,729
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8017,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5267,784
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1227,532
CondegaNicaragua 3,1571,962
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5929,068
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5886,580
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1396,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2706,382
ChhorPakistan 13,0338,099
ChitralPakistan 11,9037,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6625,383
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3035,160
CajamarcaPeru 5,5803,468
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5193,429
ChiclayoPeru 5,4803,405
ChimbotePeru 5,7773,590
CuzcoPeru 6,5454,067
CzestochowaPoland 8,7845,458
CoimbraPortugal 7,8724,892
CalafatRomania 9,5445,931
CeahlauRomania 9,4285,859
ClujRomania 9,3375,802
ConstantaRomania 9,8046,093
CraiovaRomania 9,5645,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1164,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2825,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7704,207
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6423,506
Cape UelenRussia 5,2213,244
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7485,436
CaraRussia 8,8455,497
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0395,617
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2893,908
ChitaRussia 9,4755,888
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4635,881
CokurdahRussia 6,7794,213
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6185,355
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8879,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8466,119
CaceresSpain 8,0645,011
CadizSpain 8,2515,127
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2665,136
CordobaSpain 8,2735,141
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1179,394
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5408,414
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8608,613
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3628,303
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2048,205
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8358,598
ChumphonThailand 14,2058,827
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0576,250
CorumTurkey 10,4316,482
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4607,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6667,249
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5334,681
CernovcyUkraine 9,3095,785
ChernigovUkraine 9,2585,753
CarrascoUruguay 9,4025,842
ColoniaUruguay 9,2735,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3842,724
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,316818
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4541,525
Camden, ScUsa 2,1031,307
Canton, NyUsa 2,5741,600
Cantonnw, SdUsa 894556
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5531,586
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1401,951
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,259782
Casper, WyUsa 691429
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9161,190
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3081,434
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Charles City, IaUsa 1,149714
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2361,390
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2261,383
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9721,226
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0771,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2481,397
Chaska, MnUsa 1,229763
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7021,058
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7301,696
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7601,715
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1831,356
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 283176
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 467290
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,491927
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,486923
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,599993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9471,210
Chugwater, WyUsa 563350
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7051,060
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7191,068
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8551,153
Clarinda, IaUsa 895556
Clark, SdUsa 1,022635
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,222759
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,508937
Clayton, NmUsa 9761
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9631,220
Clinton, IaUsa 1,322821
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7862,974
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7181,068
College Park, MdUsa 2,3731,475
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 212132
Columbia, MoUsa 1,053654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0951,302
Columbus, GaUsa 1,600994
Columbus, InUsa 1,590988
Columbus, KsUsa 799497
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8631,158
Conception, MoUsa 851529
Concordia, KansasUsa 622387
Conway, ArUsa 1,101684
Conway, ScUsa 2,2811,417
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5451,581
Corning, ArUsa 1,166725
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7161,688
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,192741
Corsicana, TxUsa 879546
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4411,517
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8211,131
Covington, LaUsa 1,451902
Covington, TnUsa 1,255780
Crete, NeUsa 750466
Crow Agency, MtUsa 999621
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9756,820
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9756,820
CaracasVenezuela 4,7392,945
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1833,221
CoroVenezuela 4,4512,766
ChipataZambia 14,9929,316
ChomaZambia 14,7419,160
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4359,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -