Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9857,447
BustAfghanistan 12,2977,642
BatnaAlgeria 9,1995,716
BecharAlgeria 8,8825,519
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0445,620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9815,581
BiskraAlgeria 9,2285,734
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7886,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7497,301
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9137,403
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9117,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1207,531
ByrdAntarctica 13,0478,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4495,871
BarilocheArgentina 9,3105,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2475,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6298,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8748,000
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
BrestBelarus 8,8865,522
BrusselsBelgium 8,0164,982
Belize CityBelize 2,6551,650
BeninBenin 11,0146,844
BohiconBenin 10,9306,792
BermudaBermuda 3,6062,241
BageBrazil 9,2005,717
BambuiBrazil 8,7795,455
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0395,617
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3195,170
BarcelosBrazil 5,9753,713
BarraBrazil 8,2905,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6964,782
BarreirasBrazil 8,2305,114
BelémBrazil 7,1294,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9235,545
BelterraBrazil 6,7074,168
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0635,010
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1935,713
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4395,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2975,156
BrevesBrazil 6,9844,340
BurgasBulgaria 9,9026,153
BurundiBurundi 13,9648,677
BatouriCameroon 12,1607,556
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9481,832
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9671,222
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Banff, AbCanada 1,8231,133
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3141,438
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0952,545
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6391,019
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6931,052
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0641,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4231,506
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Brandon, MbCanada 1,472915
Broadview, SkCanada 1,491926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2132,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4451,519
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6392,883
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5442,202
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5047,770
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3757,690
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7696,071
BeijingChina 10,5236,539
BarranquillaColombia 4,1202,560
Benito SalasColombia 4,7872,975
BogotáColombia 4,7032,923
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7985,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1488,170
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0438,105
BaniDominican Republic 3,8842,414
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8272,378
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9082,429
BahariyaEgypt 11,2446,987
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3037,024
BiarritzFrance 8,1415,059
BordeauxFrance 8,1075,038
BrestFrance 7,6474,752
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7664,826
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7654,825
BitamGabon 12,0937,515
BanjulGambia 8,8875,522
BerlinGermany 8,3715,202
BrockenGermany 8,2845,148
BokeGuinea 9,2075,721
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0785,641
BudapestHungary 9,0495,623
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0645,633
BangaloreIndia 14,4578,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1378,785
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5668,430
BikanerIndia 12,7827,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2428,850
BabolsarIran 11,4737,129
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5857,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2977,020
Bandar LengehIran 12,6137,838
BirjandIran 12,0537,490
BushehrIran 12,2247,596
BaghdadIraq 11,5397,171
BasraIraq 11,9487,425
BelmulletIreland 6,9934,345
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1764,459
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4455,869
BergamoItaly 8,6855,397
BolognaItaly 8,8625,507
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7195,418
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5185,915
BrindisiItaly 9,5525,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4516,494
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2756,385
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6856,640
BeirutLebanon 11,0936,893
BenghaziLibya 10,3996,462
BirzaiLithuania 8,5835,333
BitolaMacedonia 9,7106,034
BlantyreMalawi 15,3419,533
BvumbweMalawi 15,3659,548
BintuluMalaysia 14,1318,781
BamakoMali 9,6866,019
Bko-SMali 9,6996,027
BougounMali 9,8136,098
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5525,314
BaitagMongolia 10,6446,615
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2126,346
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0116,221
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9956,211
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1226,290
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4476,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9306,170
BulganMongolia 10,0946,273
BhamawMyanmar 12,8507,985
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8857,385
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4362,135
BilmaNiger 10,9656,814
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7246,664
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9384,312
BergenNorway 7,4364,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4384,622
BjornoyaNorway 6,9354,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3274,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3784,585
BadinPakistan 13,1228,154
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5657,808
BalakotPakistan 12,0737,502
BarkhanPakistan 12,5497,798
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9712,468
BascoPhilippines 12,0157,466
BialystokPoland 8,7795,455
BejaPortugal 8,0434,998
BragancaPortugal 7,8934,905
BistritaRomania 9,3505,810
BucharestRomania 9,6566,000
BajkitRussia 8,8915,525
BarabinskRussia 9,7436,055
BarnaulRussia 9,9336,173
BerezovoRussia 8,7505,438
BiserRussia 9,2755,764
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0805,642
BogdarinRussia 9,2315,737
BogucanyRussia 9,2235,731
BomnakRussia 8,6415,370
BorRussia 8,9805,580
BorzjaRussia 9,5185,915
BratskRussia 9,3615,817
BelgradeSerbia 9,3485,809
BoSierra Leone 9,6746,011
BontheSierra Leone 9,6375,988
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9005,530
BerberaSomalia 13,8298,594
BusanSouth Korea 10,3066,404
BadajozSpain 8,0655,012
BarcelonaSpain 8,5225,296
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0725,016
BabanusaSudan 12,6567,865
BaselSwitzerland 8,4265,236
BernSwitzerland 8,4665,261
BangkokThailand 13,8168,586
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7958,572
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5198,401
BizerteTunisia 9,3205,791
BalikesirTurkey 10,1816,327
BursaTurkey 10,1886,331
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5997,208
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1214,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1884,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1874,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5664,702
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6634,762
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7604,822
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,360845
Ballinger, TxUsa 693431
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3951,488
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8413,008
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8413,008
Batesville, MsUsa 1,309814
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,392865
Beaver City, NeUsa 503313
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0191,254
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8671,782
Beeville, TxUsa 1,120696
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,169726
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,589988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7692,963
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7961,737
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4572,770
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0772,533
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7321,076
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,049652
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4571,527
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6091,000
Bishop, CaUsa 1,272791
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,119695
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0861,296
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1001,305
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0161,253
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8701,162
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6931,673
Boerne, TxUsa 938583
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,265786
Booneville, MsUsa 1,414879
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5831,605
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8651,780
Bowler, WiUsa 1,537955
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,596992
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,160721
Brenham, TxUsa 1,035643
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6901,671
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,176731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9221,194
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3111,436
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,394866
Broken Bow, NeUsa 563350
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,396868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,381858
Brunswick, MoUsa 989614
Buckeye, AzUsa 932579
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0891,298
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8631,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2441,394
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,279795
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0381,266
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,190740
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7101,684
Burns, OregonUsa 1,468912
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6057,211
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9423,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5872,851
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0759,367
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0839,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -