Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinidad, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinidad, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinidad, Co with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2875,771
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9205,543
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9205,543
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2215,730
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2495,747
AzulArgentina 9,3765,827
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,004
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27210,112
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3608,923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4678,990
AmberleyAustralia 12,9238,030
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9496,804
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1776,945
AimoresBrazil 9,1015,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7495,437
AltamiraBrazil 6,9664,329
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9024,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1405,680
ApodiBrazil 8,3225,171
AracajuBrazil 8,7705,450
AracuaiBrazil 8,8225,482
AragarcasBrazil 7,9964,969
AraxaBrazil 8,6765,391
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5845,334
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9951,239
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9741,226
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9622,462
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0982,546
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2913,288
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9061,184
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6471,023
AbecheChad 11,9427,421
AntofagastaChile 7,5864,714
AricaChile 7,0954,409
AltaiChina 10,5176,535
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8493,013
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8132,991
AraucaColombia 4,7312,940
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7462,328
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8922,419
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8302,380
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0486,865
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3067,026
AswanEgypt 11,8677,374
AsyutEgypt 11,4837,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9601,840
AsmaraEritrea 13,0248,093
AssabEritrea 13,4498,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5998,451
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9075,535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3593,952
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,85112,335
AccraGhana 10,8476,740
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9696,195
AthensGreece 10,0996,276
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1246,291
AasiaatGreenland 4,6752,905
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2413,257
AputiteqGreenland 5,4833,407
AkureyriIceland 6,1293,809
AgraIndia 12,8778,002
AhmedabadIndia 13,3278,281
AkolaIndia 13,5988,450
AllahabadIndia 13,0458,106
AmritsarIndia 12,3837,695
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5498,419
AbadanIran 11,9867,448
ArakIran 11,6607,245
AlbengaItaly 8,7105,413
AlgheroItaly 8,9715,575
AmendolaItaly 9,3525,811
AnconaItaly 9,0615,631
ArezzoItaly 8,9765,578
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5436,552
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5956,584
AbashiriJapan 8,6885,399
AburatsuJapan 10,4616,501
AikawaJapan 9,5125,911
AjiroJapan 9,6906,022
AkitaJapan 9,2655,758
AkuneJapan 10,4986,523
AomoriJapan 9,1405,680
AsahikawaJapan 8,8225,482
AsosanJapan 10,3736,446
AmmanJordan 11,2917,016
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0936,893
AinaziLatvia 8,4245,235
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,27810,115
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,47810,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,58210,304
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,19610,065
AtarMauritania 8,7335,427
AgalegaMauritius 16,47310,237
AcapulcoMexico 2,2901,423
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4376,486
AltaiMongolia 10,5246,539
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3776,449
AgadirMorocco 8,3905,214
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9754,956
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5887,822
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1017,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7217,283
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3742,097
AgadezNiger 10,7126,657
AsuncionParaguay 8,4545,253
ArequipaPeru 6,8354,248
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2217,594
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4224,612
AradRomania 9,2775,765
AjanRussia 8,0975,032
AldanRussia 8,4445,247
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9576,188
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1805,704
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3095,163
AnadyrRussia 5,8063,608
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3105,164
ArmavirRussia 10,2506,369
AstrakhanRussia 10,3416,426
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0495,623
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6834,774
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4125,228
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5475,311
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5175,292
Abu HamedSudan 12,3007,643
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9638,056
AqiqSudan 12,7067,895
ArbaatSudan 12,4877,759
AromaSudan 12,8097,960
AtbaraSudan 12,5067,771
Abu KamalSyria 11,2847,012
AleppoSyria 10,9486,803
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7338,534
AtakpameTogo 10,8196,723
AdanaTurkey 10,7846,702
AfyonTurkey 10,3916,457
AnkaraTurkey 10,3936,458
AntalyaTurkey 10,5736,570
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4857,137
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2654,515
AberporthUk 7,4224,612
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4364,621
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0276,231
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8296,108
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8277,971
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8217,967
ArtigasUruguay 8,9785,579
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,397868
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,049652
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9691,224
Abilene, TxUsa 644400
Ada, MnUsa 1,252778
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7991,118
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0151,252
Akron, OhUsa 1,9931,239
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 172107
Albany, GaUsa 1,9111,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6401,641
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,164723
Albion, NeUsa 757471
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 321200
Aledo, IlUsa 1,207750
Alexandria, SdUsa 929577
Algona, IaUsa 1,081672
Alice, TxUsa 1,147713
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4961,551
Alliance, NeUsa 571355
Alma, MiUsa 1,7461,085
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9271,197
Alpine, TexasUsa 736458
Amarillo, TexasUsa 285177
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7021,679
Amite, LaUsa 1,426886
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1542,581
Anderson, InUsa 1,599993
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8981,180
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2891,423
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7991,118
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8901,796
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9331,201
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3461,458
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9281,198
Ashland, WiUsa 1,542958
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9341,202
Atchison, KsUsa 825513
Athens, GaUsa 1,9001,180
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8121,126
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5741,600
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Auburn, NeUsa 772480
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0381,266
Augusta, MtUsa 1,292803
Aurora, IlUsa 1,478919
Austin, TxUsa 946588
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0256,851
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3637,061
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6352,880
AdenYemen 13,5968,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -